Privacy Policy

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, we inform you that IT Logic S.A. de C.V. with address at Corregidora Norte 1116 Ph 9, Col. Las Arboledas, CP. 76140, Queretaro, Qro., Tel 442 212 2857, Tax ID: ILO131111CM7, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

How to contact us:

Email: ventas@itlogic.mx

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: creating your user account, providing the services and products you have requested; notify you of new services or products available; tell you about changes in them; make known the promotions in services or products, prepare studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; carry out periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to fulfill the obligations we have contracted with you.

  • Full name
  • Date of birth
  • Tax ID
  • SSN
  • Nationality
  • Civil Status
  • Account details corresponding to the form of payment
  • Gender
  • Landline or cell phone
  • Email
  • Address data
  • Tax address data

It is important to inform you that you have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, to oppose the treatment thereof or to revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose.

For this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Law in its Art. 29 by email to ventas@itlogic.mx, which we request to confirm by telephone to guarantee its correct reception. Upon confirming receipt of your request, we will analyze your request and subsequently inform you of its origin via email.

On the other hand, we inform you that your data may be transferred and processed by people, national or foreign, other than IT Logic S.A. de C.V. with the general objective of fulfilling the purposes for which you have provided your data. Specific purposes: promotions and suggestions for products and services according to your preferences.

In this sense, your information may be shared with subsidiaries of IT Logic S.A. de C.V. and/or companies in alliance with IT Logic S.A. de C.V. to provide you with a more complete service.

In the event that we do not obtain your express opposition for your personal data to be transferred in the manner and terms described above, we will understand that you have tacitly granted your consent to do so.

In case you do not want to receive promotional messages from us to your email, you can send us your request through the email address: ventas@itlogic.mx specifying which means of contact you want to delete for advertising purposes.

IT Logic S.A. de C.V. takes the necessary measures to protect Personal Information and its databases against unauthorized access or alteration, disclosure or destruction of information.

IT Logic S.A. de C.V. restricts access to Personal Information, only to those employees who need to know it in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

IT Logic S.A. de C.V., uses on this website (www.itlogic.mx), SSL security locks based on the classification established in the LFPDPPP.

As the account holder, you have the right to go to the IFAI if you believe that your right to the protection of personal data has been violated.

Important: We reserve the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time, to deal with legislative or jurisprudence developments, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices. Any modification to this Privacy Notice may be consulted on our website: http://www.itlogic.mx/aviso-de-privacidad

Date of last update: June 13, 2019

en_US
es_MX en_US